Nor Azri @ Alek
Assalamualaikum and hola hola everyone..How are you all today? I'm feel 50% fine today,because I've a lot of allegation in my life in this 2011..I wonder what's gonna happen in 2012 later,I hope it's better than 2011...hehe...Today is 31st december and I post this as usually like last year...hehe..Actually,I don't so much topic today,no idea yet....So,maybe I just can talk about what I do on 2 day ago.... ;)


2 days ago,we here at hostel don't have water supply and me take bath using mineral water..I feel like orang asli because we didn't take bath properly..Some of my friend didn't take bath,they just using lotion to make them feel bit better...But still not comfortable to me...I have to take bath to make my body fresh...If not,huhuhu...I feel so uncomfortable....Grr... :3


Yesterday,I'm not so busy but I miss friday pray..huhuhu...you know,I feel so lazy...muahaha...So many satans in my body..At night,I went to restaurant for eating fried rice chicken with omelete...It's been long time I didn't eat fried rice...hee...Actually,I really want to buy some jacket from online but I don't have much more money..That money is for year 2012..In order to ignore that,I just keep make origami... :D


Today is the last day for 2011,I remember what my special one say,"buy something for you food supply and don't ever waste you money.."... :) So,I follow what she say and I hope that we can be together until married.. Amin ya rabbal alamin.. :D and also have water already but got someone help me to open that water,actually we didn't pay yet..hahaha.. #Evil laugh
On afternoon,I went to jusco and searching for Westlife - Greatest Hitz for my special one and I didn't get it..I'll try to search in wangsa walk or everyone for her,also I ate new burger in Mcdonald..hehe..Prosperity Chicken Burger...hehehe...It's delicious but bit spicy..ngee...


Chicken Prosperity meal :D


I have new year motivated on 2012...hehehe...Wanna know what is it?Well,this motivated which one I want to achieve and keep for year 2012 because this is part on my life...I will list all my determination ya.. ;)

1. Study hard & smart
2. wanna loss weight and slim
3. save money
4. faithful to loved ones
5. Control my naughty :D


So,what do you think?hehehe...Please pray for me ya,so I can go on with these determination...Well,I think that's all for tonight post..I hope I can get through for 2012...Hey 2012,please be nice to me and I'll be nice to you too...My examination on 5.6 and 10 january....Wish me luck guys..


By the way,Happy New Year :D



Regards,

Nor Azri @ Alek
Assalamualaikum and hola hola everyone...How are you all today?I hope you all will be fine and still got soul to make happy today...hehe..I wonder you will feel weird why I say like that right...Because today is my special day..Not so special but it's so meaningful to me..hehe..I think you all will suprise if I told you now...hohoho...Let me story first... :D

Actually we all at hostel don't have water supply,so sad right..huhuhu...I wonder why this thing happen to us...So pity right?Well,glad to my friend who live here at KL,because they got house here..But people like us who live far from KL like Sabah and Sarawak,how?? I don't want to say anything,I just can sit and silent myself,if I say something,I afraid they will mad to me... :)

Ok guys,let's forget about it.....ehehe..Actually today is my special day like I said up there because this date where I was born,celebrate and happy with family & friends... :D So,let's make it clear here...Today is my BIRTHDAY...Muahahaha....Yeah,it's my birthday..Now I'm 18 years old already..yuuuhuu...hehehe...


It's me.. :D

That's all.. ;)


Regards,

Nor Azri @ Alek
Assalamualaikum and hola hola everyone...Today I'm going to post about Christmas even I'm muslim guy but actually I feel boring in hostel..So,I don't know what should I do..I want to study but don't have mood now..I don't know why,maybe because holiday mood right..hahaha..Malaysian Studies,subject that I want to struggle right now...haha..Why?because this is subject I don't like but I need to score..at least B-..I don't want to get D or E because I don't my pass repeat again..So,I need to work hard for this subject...Wish me luck guys.. :)

Well,today is christmas eve day which non-muslim celebrate it..But not all of them,I think so...maybe it just my lame intuition...hahaha...i don't have any idea to create my own design for christmas card....Last year,I have a lot of idea but this is year kinda lame..haha..It was because I have a lot of assignment,no relaxation and more stress like my previous post last week..hahaha

3 days before christmas,me and my friends,alan and elvianna a.k.a Nana...hehe...Three of us going to Times square...Actually me and alan brought nana went to KL town because she never been there before...We brought her to Times Square first and at the same time I was searching my shoes...Why?because shoes already got hole there...haha..I got one but don't have size..huhu...So,I buy same design but different colour...If my dad know about this,I'll be dead...Wargh...!! :3


Alan and Nana

Nana holding doll :)

Front Times Square

This is what happen on Times square 3 days ago..haha...I think she was happy on that day....For the first time she's been there and she so excited...haha..everything she want to take picture..every single things...haha..Sorry nana,I secretly talking about you..hehe

Next,we head to Pavillion KL...In that Pavillion,there's someting they made on center of the shopping complex..Something like park..haha..I think so..I don't know but there's a lot of people there...If you don't believe,I can show you the picture I take that time.hehe..


There's a lot of people.. :3

Two of them again... xD


Me with hello kitty :D


Nana with Domo.. :D


As you see above,we are at Pavillion on that time...hehe..Plus we going Tokyo Street which place full with things from japan..Actually our aim is to brought Nana to KLCC but we end up at KLCC at 22.10pm...Wow,nearly midnight..haha...Long journey baby...ngee..Alan already exhaust and my leg hurt because of the shoes got hole there..Urgh.. >.<

I think with these picture above,you all already know right how enjoy we are that time..hahaha..Laugh a lot..Like crazy and tourist...hehe..Me and Nana from Sabah...Only Alan currently at KL but I already went to these place before Nana...hehe.....




So,for the end of my post today...I wish to all non-muslim a Merry Christmas and happy new year...hehehe...I hope you all out there will be fun and enjoy like us..hehe..For those who visit my blog,thank you so much for keep visiting here... :D


Regards,

Nor Azri @ Alek
Assalamualaikum and hola hola everyone... :D How are you all today?I hope that you all be fine out there...First of all,I'm really2x sorry..Why?because it's been more than 1 weeks I didn't update my blog..So,for those who always visit my blog...thank you so much for keep visiting here... :D Actually,I really want to share to you all what kind of trouble I got on 2 weeks ago but I will talk all about it after this post..Insya-Allah.. :)

Well guys and girls,actually I don't have anything much to say in this post because I just want to show you my own design and my calendar..hahaha..Calendar??Yeap..Calendar..hehe..I know some of you will confuse what kind of calendar I will design right...hahaha...It's not creative at all but kinda smart..I think..hehe..I got this idea from magazine which got artist on that poster,then below him is calendar 2012...After I saw that,I got an idea in my brain...Do you all want to know what kind of idea I think?Let's see it now.. ;)


My Calendar 2012

So,what do you all think?Nice or weird?Smart or bad?hehehe...All answer is in your hand... :) This idea came from URTV magazine which artist malaysia in that magazine...First I saw this,I feel like weird because it's something that promote ourself on calendar..ahaha...What a negative thinking I am..hehe..

Everyone out there..hehe..I don't have anything to say in this post...I just want to share my own calendar to you all...ehehe...My head is fully with Final Examination...Grr..Final exam start on 3rd until 11th January 2012....I hope I can answer all question,especially on Malaysian Studies and Contemporary Business..hehe....Grammar 1 is just think about what I learn with Mr.Thomas...hehe..My lecturer... :3

Wish me luck ya..Arigato Gozaimasu :)


Regards,

Nor Azri @ Alek

Assalamualaikum and hola hola everyone...How are you all doing out there?I hope you all will be fine because don't be like me...Why?It was because I'm really stress plus frust with so many problem till I don't have concentration on my life...I think everybody will know sooner or later of what happen to me with next post ya..

Now,I don't have mood to update this blog because...Just like I said just now,stress with my assignment (addition) and everything in my life...Maybe some of you concern about me..Thanks for that...I will try my best to calm and stay cool like I told you in few post before... ;)

Thanks everyone.. :D



Regards,

Nor Azri @ Alek
Assalamualaikum and hola hola everyone...Seems like it's already december plus december is last month for 2011...So,after this month,all of us will say goodbye to year 2011..But now,it's too early for that...We must follow step first,no need to jump because that's the rule of our world right??hehe...By the way,how are you all everyone?I think all of you should be fine and always healthy,but I think so because now is winter season..Eh?Winter??hahah...No,it's raining season..hehe...Some of my friends here,got flu because of raining now...I hope everyone stay healthy ya.. :)

Last week before december,me and my friend,Arjuna,go to bowling..Well,Arjuna request a challenge to beat me for 2 games...We play and laugh until people next lane smile to us..hahaha...We only 2 people is kinda like 5 people because we so noisy...hehe..On 1st game,I won and beat Arjuna but only different 4 point only...Hahaha...Arjuna getting serious to play,then he ask me to add 1 more game..hehe..Well,I think he waste his strength to beat...Why??because it's same answer,but my mark become higher than 1st game..hehe..

1st game

2nd game


Hahaha..how is it?I'm not professional right??hehe...Yeah,I'm not that level yet..I'm just amature boy...That time I wasn't so serious battle with Arjuna,because that day I was thinking about my drawing assignment.. :/ Oh yeah! I'm just draw mouth this 2 days,it's not that difficult but bit lazzy for me to do..hehe..I think it will be done on wednesday....Wish me luck guys.. ^^,



On 30th november,we got rematch and I was serious that time..haha..I feel it's weird if I play serious with my friend..Yeah,coz we just fooling around right and waste our time than doing assignment...Muahahaha...For you information,on that game,I am the one who got "Turkey"..Turkey??Yeap,because I got 3 strike that time on 1st game..hehe..I don't why,maybe it just my lucky day...haha...On 2nd game,I getting tired to throw the ball...huhu..Yeah,my energy was for the 1st game and 2nd game was not really power at all...This is my weakness on bowling,I can play powerfully on 1st,but after the 1st,I'll be weak...huhu.. :/


1st game

2nd game

That's it..My bowling game with my friend,Arjuna..But on 30th november,we bring Adam along with us...haha..Well,it just coincidence because he just got back from class...hahaha...Of course he's feel tired... :D Moreover,I teach him how to play bowling and show him the technique...hehe..Sometimes I feel like tutor for bowling... xD

By the way,I can't believe it's already december....The time is running too fast now if you doesn't care about it...why?Because I'm the only one who doing now..haha...I want to meet my friend but I feel like time became slow...So,I just don't care for it..but in my heart,still wait for her to come and meet me...hehe..If She can come here,if not...I just waiting for next year,on january because I'm holiday time..ehehe




On this month,all christian/khadazan-dusun will celebrate Merry Christmas right...Yeah,maybe we got an holiday for 3 days I think...haha..I'm not sure about it,maybe we just got the information from our student portal...Maybe Richard (Friend from sarawak) will go back...I think so..sometimes I feel pity for him because can't go back on 1 weeks holiday 4 weeks ago..huhu






I think that's all for today ya everyone..I feel so sleepy now plus I don't have any more idea to share with you all here...I hope for the next post,it will be more interesting to share and talk ya...Oh?I almost forgot to tell you all...Actually,on this december I got special date,it was my day...If you want to know about,then ask me bebeh...haha.... :p



Regards,

Nor Azri @ Alek

Assalamualaikum and hola hola everyone....yeah...today is maal hijrah which muslim day...hehe..Well,I don't have much to say plus don't have any idea....heheh..I hope everyone out there always happy and make yourself better ya... :D

Salam Ma'al Hijrah :D


Regards,

Nor Azri @ Alek
Assalamualaikum and hola hola everyone,how are you all doing?I know that everyone always fine and healthy right but some of you maybe got flu,like me....It's getting better than before... :) Well guys,I 've been seldom to update this blog..I don't know why,sometimes I felt like to update but no idea come out from my brain..So,I need some idea and story for my blog,personal blog...haha...Somebody ask me,"You create blog for what?", I answer,"For my own story and myself through designer... :)"..

Well guys,I don't so much story tonight because I've such badmood today....Something has disturb my mind now...huhu...I hope I can solve this with patient and I want to myself cool down first,so I can do my assignment and all my project photo... D;

According to my title,I think you all must be surprise if I told you what I sketch on class right...hahaha...Before that,my lecturer ask us to bring picture..I don't have any idea what kind of picture I will bring to class...In 2 days,I already set my mind to brought Kamen Rider Double picture...hahaha...When time for us to draw,some of my friend ask me,"Azri,what kind of picture you brought today?"...and I say,"I brought kamen rider double today..",so my friend was shock and ask me to show him that...hahaha...



Kamen Rider W/Double
This one is real one..if you want to see the sketch one,I will show you later..First week of my class,I'm too noob for this drawing studies..My drawing technique become improve day by day until I've to face myself to draw human anatomy such like eyes and ear in library last week.. :D


Sketching version xD

It's not complete because Miss want full sketching of these picture...huhu..I don't have more idea what should I fill for this drawing... :/ I think I should fill line or something that can make all empty space become fit with kamen rider...Erm...Later I'll think about it... :)

Now,we have to draw human anatomy such as nose,mouth,eyes and ears using grid...Grid??Yeah..something like maths,using grid to draw graph but this one we draw grid using ruler..Actually it's easy to draw if we using grid but it's difficult if we make shadow and ton on that sketching.. :) Well everyone,I don't know what I am doing on this 3 days holiday...huhu..If I'm diligent last friday,maybe I already my drawing assignment..


By the way, few days ago I'm soooo stress with my assignment...huhu..Plus I quarrel with someone and my sister was the one I blame it...Then she say,she will not interfer my own business...But,for what information I got,she still ask my "special one"... o.O haih...It's ok,as long as she satisfied on what she do....I just leave her..I don't want to disturb her,I know she still hate me..Well,girls right..If they hate someone,their will hate you forever... ;P






Today is the day which we already start our class since yesterday was  holiday for us and no Malaysian Studies class...Yeah..! Hahahaha.....Just now,my friend didn't go to class because he so lazy and tension..I don't know what kind of tension he have now...On english class just now,we have been ask to do some topic,whatever topic as long as you can elaborate into sentence...First,I don't have any idea because somebody has intefere my mind... ;3 At the end of the class,I got an idea...Maybe my topic on thursday will be "My career"..hehe.. :D


I think that's all for today,because I don't have more idea to share everything...I hope everyone will pray for me to make an idea...If somebody pray for me,thank you very much.. :)



Regards,



Nor Azri @ Alek


I can see the pain living in your eyes
And I know how hard you try
You deserve to have much more
I can feel your heart and I simpathize
And I'll never criticize
All you've ever meant to my life


I don't want to let you down
I don't want to lead you on
i don't want to hold you back
From where you might belong


You would never ask me why
My heart is so disguised
I just can't live a lie anymore
I would rather hurt myself
Than to ever make you cry
There's nothing left to say but goodbye


You deserve the chance at the kind of love
I'm not sure i'm worthy of
Losing you is painful to me


I don't want to let you down
I don't want to lead you on
i don't want to hold you back
From where you might belong


You would never ask me why
My heart is so disguised
I just can't live a lie anymore
I would rather hurt myself
Than to ever make you cry
There's nothing left to say but goodbye


You would never ask me why
My heart is so disguised
I just can't live a lie anymore
I would rather hurt myself
Than to ever make you cry
There's nothing left to try
Though it's gonna hurt us both
There's no other way than to say goodbye


Credit to : Air Supply


Regards,

Nor Azri @ Alek
Assalamualaikum and hola hola everyone..Miss me?haha..Yeah,I miss you all too..I've no idea after the midterm exam and I feel like want to post something here but don't have much time...So,I hope the people who keep visiting my blog,thank you very much...For those who wait for my post,I'm sorry because my idea to elaborate is limited..huhu..Now I want to start the story for now,I hope you'll enjoy reading my post..:D

Well,as you know on 31st october until 2nd november is my midterm exam..After the midterm,I'm still staying at KL for 3 days before our midterm break.My friend,Arjuna,already go back to his home at Kuala Kangsar and who still in hostel is my friend which live in Semenanjung and Sarawak but friend from sarawak,richard,didn't go back and he go melaka to stay with his friend there..If you all want to know,my all friend except Arjuna will moving to another apartment,I don't know why they do like this..I ask my parents and they disagree to allow me follow my friend..Yeah,I don't feel like to join them... :)

On 5th november which I go back to my hometown,Kota Kinabalu..My flight on that day is 2.00 p.m..It's holiday for 1 week only,not so long..I hope it will be for 2 weeks but too bad...hahaha...Tomorrow after I go back is Hari Raya Aidiladha on sunday..So my uncle from lahad datu came to my home meet my grandmother..He went back to lahad datu on 8th november..After that,my big brother format my laptop,so I'm not going to online for 1 days only..hoho...Then,my big brother already order game,Uncharted 3 : Drake's Deception.


Uncharted 3 : Drake's Deception


I play this game on 1 day,muahahaha..I don't why I'm too excited to play this game,but some puzzle is my big brother who help me to solve that...hehe..So I got 2 days free..On friday and saturday (yesterday),I go to Center Point and Suria Sabah..I go there,not because I'm boring at home but I went to meet old friends from middle school which name is Hanisah and Yazid...After I meet them then we stay at mcD...hehehe... :D





That's on friday..Well,on saturday which yesterday,I go Center point also to meet my friend too..Haih,lousy friend... :3 After we go around center point,she go back on 3.30pm and I go to Suria Sabah for looking track jacket..hehe..Actually,I want to buy track jacket once more...Because I don't want to buy such fit track jacket like my MU track jaket..huhu..I hope I can find that jacket in KL... :)

Today is my day to fly to KL which flight on 1.45pm..hehe..I have more time to update this blog,well...time is gold...hahaha...Just now,I go to cut my hair become short..I feel uncomfortable with long hair..huhu..I don't know why,maybe it's not my real personality... :)

Oh?I almost forgot..Tomorrow is the day which Form 5 student take SPM 2011 right?Well,I got some words to you guys and girls out there...
" Hey SPM student,this time you'll get into war babe..Show your parents and friends what you got,well,it's easy to score that but you need to study smart babe...I hope you all can answer the question,especially history subject and mathematic...ehehe..So,Good Luck ya... :D "

Thumbs up for them :D



Well,I think that's all for now...I hope I can post more but I don't have time now because my flight on 1.45pm just like I said just now...So,you guys out there stay healthy and for SPM Student..I say it again,Do the best as you can... ;) So,I ends here as my last word.. Thank you :)






Regards,


Nor Azri @ Alek
Assalamualaikum and hola hola everyone.. :) Last night I post about end of october right..Now I want to post about new month,november...Yeah!! hahaha...Actually,I'm so boring and don't know what to do...I want to study about english but I feel confuse what should I study for it..Maybe I can study about present tense,paste tense,present continuous and more..If you want to improve your english,you must speak slowly and read english novel.. :)

Anyway,after examination I'm going to wangsa walk to find my new cooler pad and mouse..I give my old mouse to my friend which he using very old mouse..Pity for him,so I give him my old mouse,the red one..hehe..See,i'm very kind person even my imagination too bad...muahahaha..What kind of imagination??I'll post another entry if I got idea ya..hee.. ^_^

In wangsa walk..After I go buy these thing,I went to place which got all video game..Meaning to say,the place which parents bring their children to play in that place..I go there for playing Time Crisis II,it's been long time I didn't play it..hoho..I miss to play but I can't concentrate to much just now,I don't know why...huhu...


Time Crisis II

After that,I go wangsa bowl which people play bowling there...I play for 2 games only because I feel very tired..Yeah,as you know that I from examination right...Well,midterm not so bad,but I don't study very much just now...huhu..so many simple question.. :3 Ok,back to the topic..ehehe..I play bowling for 2 games,and I'll show the result of it.. ;)

1st game


2nd game

On 2nd game,I feel very tired and the score become decrease..huhu...I go back to my hostel on 5.30 pm, and plus it's raining with scary thunder...huhu..By the way,I hope I can improve my skill on bowling and get more score for it..hehe... :D


Well guys,that's all for today...I hope this november got new spirit and new passion..huhu..I don't want anything to my hometown and I hope everything is fine there..Well,see you guys another day and another entry coming soon... :)



Regards,

Nor Azri @ Alek
Assalamualaikum and hola hola everyone..I hope all of you out there feel more better than me because now I'm on exam time..So,meaning to say,I should study more and more to become designer... :D I wonder how's wheather at Kota Kinabalu right now, maybe it's same happen to Kuala Lumpur like now..Raining with scary thunder...I'm bit scared because we live at 11th floor.. D;

Anyway, today I got examination of Malaysian Studies subject and at first time I went in the class,I feel so nervous..I went in and got the paper.When I read question,I feel like came back to my own middle school..haha..Why?Because the question that their give to us it just like question from form 1,2 and 3...haha..Overall,I can answer all question with my own words,especially on section B and C..hehe..

After malaysian Studies examination just now, me and my friend stay for 15 minutes infront of KLMU with empty chat...muahaha..I wonder is it correct or not with "empty chat"... :3 In addition, my friend which we call her Nana..Her friends went to KFC and me who give her suggestion to join her friend too..Then,we all decide to go kfc except Adam...huhu..I don't know why Adam went to Rawang, maybe he got something to do there...hurm.. o.O
When we were in KFC,I looked at my watch and it's on 1.45 pm (malaysian time),I feel like to try lunch treat..so I take the set C of the lunch

Set C lunch of KFC


Arjuna only take cheezy wedges and fried fries..Nana take the Set A lunch of KFC...hahaha...Well,when we on KFC,all of my friend in KFC too..Sometime I feel like reunion of my middle school..huhuhu..Actually,I want to share picture of them on this entry,haha..It just like a memory of KLMU..Muahaha


Friends :D

Yeah..! This is my friend with different course..ehehe..I wonder why that one wear sunglasses...hahaha..Maybe his eye is hurt anyway...hehe..This pic has been taken on afternoon after we finish examination of malaysian studies..hehe..Then,tomorrow we got 2nd paper..Me and Arjuna got Contemporary Business paper..I don't know about others.... :) Well,wish us luck visitors...hhe












Anyway,just now on facebook..I heard something about my hometown,Kota Kinabalu..Hurm..There's something explode area which near KKIA and infront of Shell station..Huu~
That incident tell us between Train and Lorry which bring oil then they collide front Shell station... -_-'
If you don't believe,I can show you picture of that incident..When I look at it,very scare that fire and black smoke...Euww.. :3




Front view




View from airport


There's the picture right..Now,I'll show you the video of the tragedy... ;)





So,how is it?Scary right..uhuhu..I wonder why this thing happen when I'm at KL now..I wish that never happen again and I hope when I go back this saturday,nothing happen to my country,Sabah.. :)


Well guys,I think that all for today..Tomorrow I will another entry because it will be 1st of november right..haha.So,wait for it guys.. ;) See you guys tomorrow and Take Care ya.. ^_^

(P/s : I can't guarantee that I can post new entry tomorrow..hehe)


Regards,



Nor Azri @ Alek
Assalamualaikum and hola hola everyone....I wonder what everyone is doing out there ya..huhuh..you know why?I'm feel bored right now..I don't know what should I do,if i'm going study now,maybe not effect or you can say,what I read is not keep in my mind...huhu
Other things is my drawing test has been postpone on next friday..I hope it will be test just now,but seems like lecture forgot to bring the item for us to draw it.. :3 Today I should do my drawing but I feel lazy right now plus sleepy.. -_-'


Bored Face
In my situation right now same to this picture,with daydreaming face...Well,I don't know what should I say now..I already blank and no idea to post here..Whatever I do,I'll try to make an idea for posting something here..So,everyone can enjoy reading my blog.. :D

Beside that, 1 tv series in my head just now..Guess what babe?It's smallville...huhu..I know it's long time Tv series but I'm still miss to watch..Sometimes tv3 is lame because they need licence to publish that series movie..Do you know why I'm interest in smallville?Because I've been watch since season 1,so I already their story from beginning..hehehe..




This picture show you the opening of the smallville right?Aha..so,if someone already watch the smallville..maybe they know already right...ehehe..Seems like I don't have any idea to say here,so I like to post the box of smallville from season 1 to 10.. :D


Season 1


Season 2


Season 3


Season 4


Season 5


Season 6

Season 7



Season 8



Season 9


Season 10

So,smallville have 10th season and 10th season that he has been called superman on last episode... :D With this picture,I hope you all find these DVD box to watch this movie ya.. :D

Allright everyone,that's all for today,I hope I can post more,more and more..But My idea is too limited..So,I've to stop here babe...Just waitng for my next post ya.. ;)


Regards,