Nor Azri @ Alek
Assalamualaikum and hola hola everyone....How are you today? I hope you all will be more healthy today right and make me more spirit...me?spirit? Actually, I'm so down since yesterday...do you want to know why?Later I will tell you all why I'm being like this..huhu..Well,today I have 2 class,English for specific purpose and Computer Application in Art & Design... :)  Just a bit tired because don't have any activities,only introduction of the subject and confirmation of attendants....Tomorrow all people in  Kuala Lumpur and Labuan will holiday for 1 day only and then I'll be rest for 1 day only..hehehe

By the way, I mention about my spirit become down right?huhu..Actually,it's about my result...Yeap,because of my result that I become down...huhuhu... I got 2 subject which they call "NC-Final",meaning is "Not Complete-Final exam"...Malaysian Studies and Contemporary Business..huhu..I thought my Contemporary Business will pass and got B- but my guess is not accurate like I think...About Malaysian Studies,I just target to get C- and don't have any thoughts in my mind...huhuhu..It was because I don't like that subject..Contemporary just I want to score at least B+...huhu..

Sorry about no qualities camera. :3


As you see above,that's my result including PC Competency I took on 1st semester..PC Competency is not so hard,you just pass up your assignment and doing last project,presentation infront lecturer...hehe..When my time come to present,my heart beat so fast...haha..Scary babe....hahaha...so what I need now,is more focus on my study and make my family proud of me... :D


Well guys,I think that's all for today ya because I don't have much idea tonight because my special one sulk again...huhuhu..It was because I just don't have an idea...She just can't understand my situation at KL now..huhuhu...I don't what happen to those people in the world now..They like when the feeling make decision,not their heart...Nowadays people are like that now...I hope they realize what happen to them next generation if they not change themselve.. :)


Regards,

Nor Azri @ Alek
Assalamualaikum and hola hola everyone out there...It's been 6 days I didn't update my blog because I'm lazy to make an idea for post and the title of the post...haha..It's kinda lame to me,love to blogging but less idea...By the way, I just wondering how are you all out there and I hope that you who "read" this blog being healthy and energetic every morning....This week got Chinese New Year (CNY) right on last Tuesday and Wednesday,it's not very lively at all...I don't know because I think it just my imagination only.. ^^,




Happy Chinese New Year 2012 :D


1st day of CNY, I was at home and my intention only just staying at home but my family want to Karaoke Box which place for people sing for family and friends...In that place,we sign at lot of song and have fun...Maybe I'm gonna miss that moment...From Afternoon until evening near Maghrib,then we go back home..After that,we go find something to eat and then we buy food for grandmother who staying at home,not following us..hehe.. :D


2nd day of CNY, I don't have to do anything..Just staying at home and texting with my special one...huhu..After that, we got misunderstanding each other and quarrel for 1 day..huhuhu...There's so many mistake I had when I texting with her...I feel like useless boyfriend and No-good Azri.. ;( After that,I recite istighfar and my heart feel calm...hehe,So my life in 2012 is fully with test and presumption.. :')

sigh -_-

After CNY on 25th January 2012, I follow my sister to pay its debts and then I ask her to brought me to Maybank at Alamesra,Kota Kinabalu for registering my Maybank2u...huhu

Maybank Alamesra


After I register my account to Maybank2u,I ask at counter station to make my banking statement for 3 months..Then I fill up the form and tomorrow I will take that statement...If I know this,I'll make that statement at Maybank Putatan,nearest at my house..That thing don't have in my mind on time...huhuhu..My bad...hehe...After we went Maybank,we through 1Borneo and having McDonald lunch there..I'll take Prosperity Beef Double and my stomach full already..huhu  ;(



Next we went to Center Point (CP) because my big sister want to play bowling,so she called her boyfriend then her boyfriend came to join us playing bowling..haha..We suprise that he don't have any work,so he go out from office so early..haha....We playing 3 games of bowling,but I can't focus on that time because I have trouble with my special one...huhuhu...She makes small problem,just a secret only..I thought she's has mad by her mom or what...After that I told her,"do not secret between us..It just both of us,no one here...That what I call for our relationship is Story Of Us."..Then,she told me everything..

I continue my bowling game,on 2nd game I got a bit high marks..hehe..But not too high like before...On 2nd,I focus 60% on that game because I'm trying to relax myself until my sister's boyfriend ask me,"Where is you skill from KL?It's nothing here.."..I feel so damn that time,huhu...On 3rd game,I focus 100% on that game..I got 100 above marks..hehe..Sorry that I don't capture that picture because I forgot it...hehe :)

On the next day, I'll go back to Maybank alamesra with my big brother because I have to take Maybank statement.. Then me with my big brother went to 1Borneo and eat McDonald lunch...I take Prosperity Chicken single only..I afraid that I got stomachache again like I went with my sister..hehe.. ;)

On friday,I don't have anything ..Just staying at home and texting with my special one..hehe..Sometimes my Special One change her mood from time to time..I afraid that she sulky with me because she will ignore me..huhu..Then,I'll blame myself because I do something wrong but she still instead to sulk with me until she want to close her facebook...huhu...I try to give her advice from me and she's fine at all... :)

Next day is Saturday which I went to workshop with my big brother and father...Unfortunately,the workshop close because it's still CNY right..Maybe the Boss still at hometown and make himself relax at home...So,plan is my big brother and I went to Karamunsing for searching Pendrive and Ink for our printer..Then, my sister call for accompany her to watch Malay Movie,"Sumpahan Kum Kum"..Plus I afraid with that movie...hahaha..So I keep texting with my special one to prevent myself watching that movie..haha...Actually,my Special One got work at some place which she become cashier and after that I'll be lonely without texting her... :'(

Lastly is Sunday refers to yesterday which my last day at Kota Kinabalu...My parents brought us to Telipok to eat seafood but before that, we went to Tuaran town which got Market there...hehe..After that,we went to seafood restaurant which called "Salut Seafood Restaurant".. :)

Salut Seafood Restaurant

We order vegetable,sweet and sour fish,kentuky crab,taufu,Cockle and lastly is prawn..hehe..We eat those food with empty stomach..hehe..After we eat and pay all bills,we went back to home..Then,my sister is wating for "Anugerah Juara Lagu" which malay concert on season 26..hehe...They watching and I in room texting with my special one..hehehe..

"Anugerah Juara Lagu" season 26

So, I think that's all for this...I hope you all will enjoy what I type and share to you all here...Start today, I'll start my 3rd semester on 12pm which business Mathematic..huhu..I wonder how is it the subject and hope that I can take care of that... #Amin :)

To my Special One,I hope you can take care yourself and work properly at Labuan..Eventhough we so far away, I'm still loving you no matter what happen to me..I promise and swear that we will meet someday,just for you.... #ILoveYouSoMuch :*


Regards,



Nor Azri @ Alek
Love is difficult to be interpreted, how it began and why's he managed to steal our hearts. The question of the distance in love sometimes become serious when a thought. Love long distance relationships are either beginning or intermediate distances have become far apart suddenly. Meet at the campus environment, the course, running into a book like scenes drama romance Malay is a starting point and then forced apart on business education, career and family may be. Many have interpreted the large long-distance romance expection. No meet, communication is limited and is busy with daily business relationships with some spacing. So how to maintain long-distance relationship in love? What key elements of any long-distance love?

1. Effective Communication and Honestly


Can not distance that separates the couple will make communication between two slightly disturbed. Few, very few, if managed wisely in order to protect the relationship. Long distance love requires a couple more communication between them. Communication is how? Means of communicating? That's not a problem with the current technology as far as the distance was still easy to access, but the quality of communication. What is your interpretation of the quality of communication?
If there is an opportunity to communicate with the he or she is busy, take advantage of asking, what is done today, whether or not problems that burden the mind and share with and insert a little humor to involve a smile. So that is where there is the nature of candor and shared so that you realize that each is interdependent. Effective communication is not necessarily in relation to 24 / 7 (24 hours 7 days a week) all the time. Oh! It was very distress and who seems to like the shackled? 2-3 times a week on leisure is sufficient as long as the quality.


2. Choosing Friends Wisely Love To Share It


When far away would the unhappiness in the liver is present. Worry, jealousy exists when the he was not close to us. When you close shall be jealous especially when far away? For those who have never or first time through long-distance romance would have a friend who is thinking of a liver expression of the relationship. As stated, the tests would pose little long-range bias. He did not honestly worried about the relationships you.


"You can trust my to him there? I wonder what she made you not be able to see! "


"Believe me he will not betray the relationships you build over the years. I've know him well "


Sometimes there are friends who were jealous of the relationship that you build when you both see far distances apart, but still strong survive, as the first sentence of trying to find reasons to shake the relationship. Should a friend like that! And there was also a friend who has always provided as an awareness and understanding of the larger trials apart. Good friends will always support and understand us when the hard and easy. Be smart of choosing a partner to share the love for the case of simple words about hearts and feelings influence. Friends who support you, plus a quality two-way communication make themselves more powerful face long-distance romance.


3. Mutual Trust Each Other


The final and most important is in charge of long distance love is trust. Yes! The attitude of trust between you and him. If there is no belief in any employment relationship established?




Large role in this mutual trust. Each goal must be mutually considering the relationship established and on what basis and where to attack the way to live together until the end. Believe also that the he will remain far apart despite waiting for you for a while and he remains loyal with you. Not one but both need to think so.

Do not attempt to betray that trust. Do not try to find the love of others on the grounds that he's far away from you! If we betray the people, not impossible that one day we are also betrayed. Wise up measures when love is long distance. The combination of the key elements that are required in long-distance romance that effective communication, support of friends and mutual trust must be made ​​with well apart so that trials could be reduced and the relationship can be harmonized.

Conclusion,they not succeed if there is no support love each other. Maybe three of these elements as a title for long-distance love affair, but realize it or not if love even short distances in three things must be present in the relationship. Cherish the love that exists that sincerely, stick to it no matter what trials that befell reach whenever ..





Regards,

Nor Azri @ Alek
As you know,last post is about my holiday (part 1) and my 3rd semester..Now I share about what I've been done for 4 ago...heee....Actually, I choose my own Shirt for give to my special one...On monday,I've been discuss with my special one for giving her something..I want to give her Westlife CD but all Cd shop including speedy has been out of stock...haha..So,in order to make her happy I sent my shirt to her using Postlaju..Just 1 day,it's already arrived..That's what she told me too..I thought it will arrive in 3 days but that's only far away like KL.. ^^,

On tuesday,I stay at home as usually like before because I feel bored if go out alone..My friend at KK have class and being busy study week...Our time not same like middle school like 2 years ago..huhuhu..So,I just stay at home and at 5pm I went to standard supermarket which I want to buy box for my shirt to posting for her..When I buy that box,1 girl ask me.."this box for who and what for?"..I said,"this box is for my special one and I put my shirt in this box and post it."..That girl say,"you can post without box and wrap with onionskin (oilpaper)"..I reply,"it's not so professional person if we post like that..heee.. :)"..After that,I go home and put that box in my Cupboard... :D


On wednesday,I wake up around 10.00am and then taking bath...At 11.00am,I take breakfast and chatting plus webcam with my special one....Around 12.30pm,I wrap that box and put in my bag..After that,me with my big brother went to town..My big brother go for work and I walk from kampung Air to Poslaju...When I arrive at Poslaju, I feel like expensive if we post something but it's only RM6 for light things..hee..After that,I went to KK plaza,just walk around there..and Wisma merdeka,buying bun at Multi Bake and eat until I arrive at Suria Sabah....


Suria Sabah,just like I mention that on last post...There's nothing special there,but I just want walk around looking people and wasting my time..haha..After that,aroung 4.00pm I waiting for Citybus which they will stop by Centre Point (CP)..At CP,since I afraid of someone in that shopping complex,so I take short cut to CPS Bowl....When I arrive at CPS Bowl,I just seat around there...My intention only just looking around if I got my friend there but no one..huhu.. So,I planning for playing for one game that time and the result that I'm not satisfied.. :/


First Game


Seems like I don't satisfied with the score,so I take 2nd round a.k.a 2nd game and play more hard but still same...haih...I was familiar with Lane at Wangsa Walk Bowl...I feel it's same but i'm wrong about that..I thought their lane are same but at CPS BOWL is more smooth than Wangsa Bowl..huhu..


2nd Game


My conclusion about this 2nd game....Well,I think I should familiar with those lane first..and My hand should be straight infront of me..not left or right...hehe...Actually,my focus on those 2 games not fully 100% because that time I was too tired...Well,from Kampung Air to Poslaju,then I continue my journey to Suria Sabah and then Back to CP using Citybus..huhu.. :/


Well,Thursday and Friday...I don't have planning to go anywhere..I just wanna stay at home and get more time for my special one.. <3 heee..... Yesterday,after friday praying, my father ask me to town but I don't have mood enough to go town in this time..I'm just alone there..hehe..Better stay at home and chatting with my lovely one...hehe...But today I feel so pressure because she's seldom text me..I feel like want to die..muahaha..Just a lil bit problem only,now already solve that..hee.. ^^.


So,I think that's all I just want to share here...Maybe on chinese New Year, I will post something there because I think my family going to Sipitang..hehe..I just follow them,most important is DURIAN....I love durian bebeh...hehe...

Durian D24 :D


Just wait for my next post ya,later everyone.... ;)




Regards,
Nor Azri @ Alek
Assalamualaikum and hola hola everyone...I wonder how are you all out there, I hope that you will fine and healthy...Not like me,got flu..huhu...I don't know,maybe it because of dust at KK town... KK? Yeah..KK,Kota Kinabalu...ehehe...I'm sorry that I didn't mention on this blog because I'm busy on preparation final examination,that's why I didn't update my blog since 2nd January last 2 weeks... :D About the Examination,not so difficult but I forgot what I read and write about that topic... >.< It was because I got quarrel with my Special one..hehe...Yeah,you know..Relationship problem.. :) No need to discuss here because it's done already and I know how to solve our problem.. ^^,


On 10th January which is my last paper...Before that day,I got quarrel with my special one because some misunderstanding between us...Actually,that time I lost 30% concentration on my examination and I feel so disturbed...Maybe it was I was too focus on that problem...But,alhamdulillah that I can focus 100% on my examination on 10th January...Thanks to Allah s.w.t for helping me to ignore that problem...After examination,my friend,Arjuna went back to his hometown on Kuala Kangsar on night and I was only one who still at hostel..Actually,I got 1 more friends but he went to work on night and in the end I'm alone only at hostel..Thanks to my special one who accompanied me on that night... I love you.. :* hee


The next day is 11th January which I flew to Kota Kinabalu on 2.00pm and arrive 4.35pm....I woke up in the morning at 9.00am,my special one wake me up..hee..After that,taking bath and get ready go to KL Sentral at 10.00am...I'm went out from hostel on 10.30am and arrive at KL Sentral on 11.10am....I take KLIA Express,actually I want ride bus but don't have much time since I slowly woke up in the morning... :'3 It's was my lucky day to manage check-in airport...hee..While waiting for boarding,I go to KFC for lunch...just colonel burger combo with cheezy wedges..After that,I went around KLIA for 10 minutes and I go to boarding on 1.30pm..hehe...In aeroplane,I feel bored and I brought my origami paper then fold them into bird,love and wing love...After that,I'm watching anime until they announce to switch off electronic devices... :D


When I arrive at KK,I met with my uncle which my father's friend there same flight with me...He back from KL because got meeting,he said he don't know what kind of meeting...Maybe he doesn't want to tell me about that...I understand..hoho....While waiting for my big brother came take me from airport,I ate Oreo Mcflurry mcD...mcD again...hehe..




Oreo McFlurry :D


At 5.00pm,my big brother has arrived to pick me up with his new car..Proton Persona...haha..Me?Trueno?Later for that because tomorrow I go driving with my mum to practice my driving technique...I hope I can through what I learn from past and didn't afraid for it...hee..


Last week on saturday,Me and My friend,Hanisah went to 1Borneo and she went searching her things there..I just follow wherever she go and she window shopping only..haha..After 1Borneo,we went to Suria Sabah as our last destination....hohoho...


Suria Sabah


We went there just for fun and I window shopping too..hahaha.....Actually, I don't want buy anything yet because I don't much money now...I don't know what happen to those money I use before,maybe there's something I buy a expensive thing..I hope this 2012 I can save more money... :D Back to the topic....After that,we separate each other..she went to hostel and me goin' back home...Then I waiting for bus,but all full with passenger..what the hell... >.<  In the end,I had to walk from Wisma Merdeka to Bus Terminal and go home.. :'3


4 days ago,on monday,I and all KLMU student are going to register our subject..Seems like they have problem on 9th January,so they postpone to 16th January...hahaha..Lame college.. xD   After that,I sign in on KLMU student portal and register my subject..When I saw my subject,I say "wow"..why?Because I've been step for one subject..After vocab 1,you should take vocab 2..but me?I take "english for specific purpose and 4 those subject...hee.. :D


Subject for next semester :D


Before I register my subject,I went to student help desk which you can ask for your subject List..and I got it..When I saw it...Too many drawing and computer section plus practical...huhu..I hope I can get through of this subject below : 




Page 1


Page 2


Those are my subject for Computer Graphic Design...As you see,there's a lot of drawing and practical,than theory...huhu..I hope that I can manage for this season of diploma... :)








To Be Continue........


Regards,
Nor Azri @ Alek



The world in the rear view mirror
Says goodbye further and further away
You turn around towards your back
The side of your face is still very beautiful
I use my vision to chase
I unexpectedly hear your tears

Lingering outside the car window
Is the chance I missed
You are standing in position
Tears across the middle of you and me
The view of the street has been recoiling all along
The bits and pieces of your collapse are outside the window

I go all the way north
Leaving the season that has you
You say you are very tired
You already have no way to fall in love with anyone else
The wind blows on the mountain road
The frames in the past are all my wrongs
Counting the shame
How many times I hurt you

The world in the rear view mirror
Says goodbye further and further away
You turn around towards your back
The side of your face is still very beautiful
I use my vision to chase
I unexpectedly hear your tears

Lingering outside the car window
Is the chance I missed
You are standing in position
Tears across the middle of you and me
The view of the street has been recoiling all along
The bits and pieces of your collapse are outside the window

I go all the way north
Leaving the season that has you
You say you are very tired
You already have no way to fall in love with anyone else
The wind blows on the mountain road
The frames in the past are all my wrongs
Counting the shame
How many times I hurt you

I go all the way north
Leaving the season that has you
The steering wheel encompasses
Rotating around my regrets
I speed up to exceed it
Yet I can't lose the grief following closely
Counting the shame
How many times I hurt you
Stop the heartlessness
Just let wrong be pure


P/S : When I heard this song,my heart was touching,I don't know why. :')


Regards,

Nor Azri @ Alek
Assalamualaikum and hola hola everyone...Good morning and happy new year...hehe...Welcome to the 2012,then we create the best memory than 2011...I hope this 2012 will be more better than 2011 because on the past my life is complicated...Yeah, and you know I've been one sided love and misunderstanding...Overall,50% bad memories and 50% good memories but I never forget these memory because it will give me lesson to make sure this 2012 that I will not repeat same problem... :)

Last night(just now) on 12 a.m,01/01/2012,I've been waiting for fireworks...I saw more fireworks from each place...hahaha...I got them because I live in hostel which 11th floor and our window facing the city of KL,so it's easy to me to watch fireworks..hii.. :D Actually,I had been recorded fireworks last night..I will post here and you all will see it how beautiful colour of firework but the image not clear.. ;)


So,how is it?There's so many fireworks right..hehe..I don't want to go anywhere last night because I'm planning for this video and post to facebook & blog..hehe..I'll remember with this video forever and let my mom see it..hee..Since it's already new year and new determination,I hope all determination can go on..No more give up,I'll keep fighting..Gambatte. :D

I think that's all for today ya...I hope all of you have determination like me and I hope you all out there will happy and have fun..Not like me because next week I have an final examination...Grr..Nervous... :( So,wish me luck ya guys..

New Year 2012


Happy New Year all of you.. :D




Regards,