Nor Azri @ Alek


Assalamualaikum and hola hola everyone. How's your weekend? Interesting or bored? Don't be like me, because i'm at hostel which I don't have anything to do yet even I got assignment, but as usually I'm so lazy for doing that stuff. Well, weekend right? For those who stay with family, maybe they will going out somewhere and laugh together and i miss my family so much. :'( I hope this december we all have final exam and go back early because even me miss my hometown. Please KLMU, don't make same problem.

So guys? Where should we start now? Early september or middle of september? Maybe I should share all right? I know some of you want to know my whole activity this september. Actually, not interesting at all because since 30th august, I already stress near 3 weeks ok. But alhamdulillah, I can fight that stress feeling. How? I start make discussion with her and make a choice. My choice still same,everybody knows right? Don't even know yet? Oh my god, seriously? Haha.. Well, my heart still accept her because she's the one who find the key and open door of my heart.

<3


From that time, I swear to myself for keep her in my heart and happy with her. Whatever I do,even I'm busy, I'm still want to find some space to spend time with her. I always be there for her. I promise to her, I'll be her final hope. :)

About my study? It's going very well, but I'm still need more equipment for my subject. This semester will be use a lot of money. While I'm trying to save money, there's a lot of stuff need to buy and now,no more budget. :D Well, as starring in this world, always got tough situation and our hostel bill has increase.

Calculating Bill :3


Actually my money is not enough well because I've to keep it for buying new gadget. Hee :D what kind of gadget? Sooner or later, I will tell you all for sure. ;) Now? It's not right time. Be calm everyone, later you all know it. From what I heard, our midterm exam will be on october. Middle of month I think, not sure yet because management at KLMU so terrible. :/ Our money doesn't get yet since 3rd semester. How pity. Damn it! It's ok, I'll make myself super duper save my budget. :D

Friends? Arjuna, Richard and Azlan are good friends to me.. Seems like we're close like family. Adam? He's still my friend but not really close,he's avoiding me. Why? It was because he's hiding something to me. You know what? He got lung cancer.. :3 Source of disease is smoking. Yeah, he's smoker but now he already stop smoke because of that disease. I afraid my friend will be affect too. I mean affect by cigaratte but I hope they will stop it. I believe them because my father can stop smoking. Haha,why? My mother ask him to stop because my mother can't stand with it and alhamdulillah, no one of my family members smoke.

Stop Smoking :D


By the way, I got one friends who I know her this year on may. I don't why but I just make a joke and she's sensitive with that joke. =.=' She said that her friends,boy, it's naughty than me but never ask "that" question. Well, she say that her boyfriend not like that.. Meaning to say, her boyfriend nerd plus goodboy than me. :D My friend said, " Man's joke are different from woman because some woman very sensitive. " More info? Ask your partner ok. ;) But,overall we're still friend right? It's more valuable if I take care my family, friends and my love than enemy. :)

So? Seems like today is final day for month of september. Overall? Not bad, it just give me strength to get ready for face another problem in october. I hope that I have more calm and steady, I've to make sure that I'll be happy go lucky person. All I need is support from you all out there. Keep praying for me and I'll make some effort.




I think that's all for today,end of september. Tomorrow is october right? I hope it's more better than september. Insya-Allah.. :) For those who still visiting my blog, thank you so much and I hope you all enjoy my story-mory here. Thanks for supporting ya. :)







Regards,








I <3 NKA
Nor Azri @ Alek

Assalamualaikum and hola hola everyone. I wonder how are you all out there right? I hope everyone out there will always fine and healthy like me,even I'm very sad now but I will try my best to make myself happy go lucky person. I also want to change a bit about myself now because seems like I'm terrible and coercive person now. Hurm.. I want to change it now step by step and also I want her change too,make her forget about her past but she's eager to forget.It's ok then,I will give her time. Hope that all of you out there can support me and make me stronger from my past. :)

By the way guys, I'm sorry because my title for this post is not for my problem but I just want to mention about "Money and Love" that everyone always confuse with this two stuff. You know what I mean? Meaning to say, sometimes people was more to choose money than love. It was because everyone says that money is everything for life. Can you all accept that? I think you agree right..But for me,it's not necessary. Why? Money always make people have those 7 sins. That's for bad people.

7 deadly sins

For good people, they will make money for charity or donation. Some people like to make charity for orphans. Sometimes people use their money for good stuff like renovate their house and make a new mosque for muslim.

Donate or Charity

 As muslim,sometimes they keep that money and going for haji and umrah. Overall here,money always for good thing and sometimes bad for people who wrong uses this kind of money. Use your brain to think about future that you must face,not the failure that you must have it. :)

Well everyone, money is already I tell you right.. Now,I want share about love that everyone must know and feel it with you partner. :)

what is love?
Love? For me, love is an expression comes from our heart which we using eyes. Meaning to say, we as boy see a beautiful girl and he fell in love with that girls which means fell to his heart and it will becomes a sincere. In short, love is always sincere to us. In general meaning, love is an emotion of a strong affection and personal attachment. It also said to be a virtue representing all of human kindness, compassion, and affection.


Actually love can be describe anything because sometimes I think this love always abstract, I label as Abstract of Love which is include with sadness,happiness,sorrow and dying. That's only what I heard from people who make their own perception. But it's different from my own theory. For me, a word love can be divide into 5 things that you must have to yourself.



Those 5 things that I mention just now is loyalty, sincerity, understanding, patience and honesty. I'm sure that if you and your partner have this 5 words, both of your love will be eternity. Insya-Allah.. :)

Somebody will said that love always make them sad and sick of it because they already involve in sex. I know some of you will be happy because you have sex right,but for me it's not good because both of you must enjoy your teenage years. If both of you got problem,try to discuss each other and solve it. No need to sulk and all that waste stuff.. The most important thing is sincerity from our heart.

Overall here, love is different from money because money is everything and love is eternity. Actually,you should have both of it but from what I know, there's too many people choose money. Maybe it was because they want everything? or what? haha.. Love? you must sincere to yourself 1st and 2nd is to your partner. :)




Conclusion here, money and love we must have this 2 stuff. You must have love 1st,then money because love is eternity and money will be everything.. :) I hope you can make difference with this 2 stuff ya.. Sometimes they will confuse and using with wrong method. If you have fear, then pray with all of you heart. Insya-Allah,you will be your way to make your love eternity. :)








Regards,

Nor Azri @ Alek
Assalamualaikum and hola hola everyone..It's been while right? 3 weeks I didn't update my blog here because of several problem that I have since august..huhu.. On that time until now, my heart seems very uncomfortable. I don't know why because I always got weird feeling. Now, I'm still got a bit weird feeling and last night I was got bad feeling. Now I know it this morning,it's was my teeth..Damn, I got toothache.. :3 So,from now on, I will less eating now. It was because of my teeth. I think it's ok for me,so I can be slim.. :D

Anyway guys,my this september I will post 2 or 3 topic only.. Last time I already post about green day lyrics right? That's 1st post,2nd post is now,3rd post is randomly on going..hehe.. I must thinking about new idea of posting here.If not,I will defeated by another blogger..huhu.. Sometimes, I feel want to post,but when I get it here,the idea was missing and went somewhere..haha..Weird right? I just need to listen instrumental song,any instrumental,because with that stuff,my idea was come everywhere,anywhere and somewhere to my brain. :)

For your information, I'm already started my new semester which means 5th semester and I took 5 subjects. Alhamdulillah,so far I can catch up those 5 subject but about history of graphic design,I will to make myself near to that subject because I hate history..hoho.. Yesterday class,I didn't come which is history class because I don't have mood.. This week I got 2 assignment already. 1st is colour theory using nature stuff like milo,turmeric,chili and anything nature. ;D Our 1st assignment title is pigment with nature stuff. :) 2nd assignment is about journal with title "My 1st day at KLMU". It's easy work but as usually,I'm so lazy.. :D

On this below is my subject I take for this 5th semester and I hope I can carry on this subject with open heart. :3


5th semester subject

As you above,there's my subject and from what I'm make an theory,all this 5 subject are fun at all and easy to catch up their lecture. Like i said just now,we got an assignment already..haha.. About the "Essential Business Communication skills" is about how you will deal with an interview. 1st I think is about communication between customer and people. It's true babe..haha..I make research last time.. :D

Actually, I went back to KL since 10 september already. I want to update this blog, but that time myself don't have any mood. My mood still unstable..Hurm.. Moreover,someone that you love has been taken by someone..I feel like want to kill myself out there,but my heart told me not to kill myself because hope is still there. So,I'll say it to her.. "I promise you,I will be your final hope." Even I'm too far from her,I will try my best to come her place at labuan..I promise that.. :) I Love You NKA. :*


So, I think that's all for tonight post..I hope all of you out there miss me right?ahaha..Well,kinda stress and busy make me freak everyday..huhu...I need you guys out there to pray for my happiness.. Oh? I forgot something important..haha..Guess what? Yeah, it's about love babe. If you're in love,there's no need to have sex and all those kind of thing that made you partner suffer...All you need is just only 5 things which is affection, passion, understanding, loyalty and sincerity.


I'm sure when you got this 5 things in your heart, you love will be eternity. :)





Regards,

Nor Azri @ Alek

 "Wake Me Up When September Ends"

Summer has come and passed
The innocent can never last
wake me up when September ends

like my father's come to pass
seven years has gone so fast
wake me up when September ends

here comes the rain again
falling from the stars
drenched in my pain again
becoming who we are

as my memory rests
but never forgets what I lost
wake me up when September ends

summer has come and passed
the innocent can never last
wake me up when September ends

ring out the bells again
like we did when spring began
wake me up when September ends

here comes the rain again
falling from the stars
drenched in my pain again
becoming who we are

as my memory rests
but never forgets what I lost
wake me up when September ends

Summer has come and passed
The innocent can never last
wake me up when September ends

like my father's come to pass
twenty years has gone so fast
wake me up when September ends
wake me up when September ends
wake me up when September ends