Nor Azri @ Alek
Assalamualaikum and hola everyone.. Seems like tomorrow is the day that we enter new year which is 2013. Oh yeah,well, new year new personality right? Like me, I haven't wear the shoes I bought 6 days ago. I don't want to wear now, make me feel new in the end of 2012. Maybe I should wear that to show new personality of Nor Azri Mahmud. :D In this year of 2012, there's a lot of good and bad memory. All I can do is face the reality. :')

Actually, I have good memory in this year. I just remember certain stuff. First, I've meet few friend from my college and we always have a time to meet,having conversation and laugh together. In my college, you can meet different character of student. I mean different attitude and personality. Well, that's why I know and I see this world clearly.



 Second, I know if I share this, some of you will laugh..hehe.. Why? Because this year, I'm newly ate sushi at sushi king, Times Square. Hahaha,funny right? Well,just like I mention just now, I see the real world when I stay at KL already 1 year and half. There's got some reason why Allah s.w.t. let me see through real life and only God knows about it. I want to feel all good stuff here. Lastly, I already can sketch certain stuff. If you want to know, I really can do portrait sketch but a bit slowly. Yeah, you know that I'm still beginner for this portrait drawing.

That's me who try to sketch portrait of my friend. :)


I hope I can sketch more portrait. By the way, there's more good stuff happen in this 2012 like buy new shoes, wizard ring, went comic fiesta and more. I hope that all stuff will be in my memory. ;)

Futhermore, I also want to share about bad memory in this 2012. This memory is very hurt to me, but I've been calm recently. Actually, I cried inside of my heart. First, about my ex. Why? Yeah, as you all know that she went to make sex with that shit man, David Baranjing,eh? Baransing. I wonder why she doing like that, maybe her vagina already feel itchy so she can't stand anymore and make sex. What a childish.



Hahaha.. If i'm not mistaken,this situation happen around april and may. This is my first time having girlfriend who having sex with another man while couple with me. That's embarrassing. Second, I waste all my money for going labuan. Around rm480 that I waste for her but she didn't appreciate what I've done to her. All I do to her, it's sincere from heart. It's her problem for fool herself broke up with me because can't stand in long distance relationship. What a weak. For your information, she push or force me to get engage with her.


I'm still study man. Please understand that I have to study and become Designer. Lastly, she hate my family. I don't what's make her hate my family. She said my mother arrogant. Who are you to make perception like that. Hey everyone, I advice her to meet my family and she don't want plus become selfish. It's 1st girl who try to hate my family.



Not open minded at all. If I follow my heart, I wait for her but now,my heart already in darkness. So, percertage for waiting her already difficult to me. It's ok,people can change right? Just like I said, if you're in despair, i will be your final hope. ;)

All stories above is about my good and bad memory. I have a lot of bad memory with my ex only and she's the one who created that memory,not me. About my studies? Hurm, I still need to improve my academic because I need to continue my study to degree after I'm taking diploma. After that, I can be Designer.



To all my friends out there,especially that I know from KLMU which is hana, fatin, areen, laila, mira, kantha, amirul, azlan, adam, arjuna, and all of you, good luck for final exam this week ya. I know we are best student among the best one. Hehe, I hope all our dreams will come true. Insya-Allah and amin.. :)


I think that's all for today,actually I want to update tonight but this evening my friend,Richard, bring us to go Genting Highland and celebrate New year there.hehe.. It's my first time going there. Please pray for my safe trip and I will go back tomorrow morning.



By the way,I'm really sorry if I use bad words, insult people here at blog, or trying to make misunderstanding here,I'm really really sorry guys. I don't mean that,I just want to share my feeling here. Overall, this is my last post of 2012. Tomorrow,insya-Allah I will try to make new post of new year.. ;)


Have a nice day guys and Happy New Year. (^_^)









Regards,

Nor Azri @ Alek
Assalamualaikum and good morning ladies & gentleman. Since I can't sleep last night until now, I want to update my blog because today is my day of hope or special day. Why? Later I will tell you and now, I just want to share with you my activity and feeling. What? Feeling? Haha.. Yeah,my feeling ladies & gentleman because since 24 december, my feeling and love fade away.



There's something happen between me and her. On 23rd, I got uneasy feeling again and I know there's something bad happen to me.

Actually, it's true what I expect about my feeling. Me and my special one already broken up on 24th december. She said that I can't force or push her to love me. I know that but the main reason, she can't stand with long distance relationship. Well, sounds like she never trust me and she ask me to be matured. Matured huh? It's suppose to be her who need to be matured, right ladies & gentleman? I assume she back to her ex which is David Baransing. She said she want her old life,not as my special one. For me, it's ok. Maybe she just want to masturbate everytime right,well her lust can't stand anymore. Hahahaha..



Well, her friend which already get engage to her boyfriend on 12th December and because of that,she broke to me. Who knows right? I don't care at all if she mad at me because of this. Well,if she do something evil, I will be more evil to her and I post like this than facebook. Make everyone know about that. Muahahaha.. 3:D  To her, i know I'm not perfect enough for her. I'm sorry for this post and if you want to hate me,just hate it ok.





I know that I'm awesome and I'll become final hope for everyone. If you're in despair,I will be you final hope.

Last week on 22nd and 23rd december, there's event called Comic Fiesta/CF which was held at KLCC.

Take 1

Take 2
Take 3 (that man surprise o.O )
Take 4


As you see, it's really crowded. Me and Arjuna went there. We arrive at KLCC on 8.30am and queue is already long enough. Maybe some of them live near KLCC and most of the audience is same age to me. Half of them already 30 years old above and still going to CF. My intention going there is to find "Death Note" book and some merchandise that we use it. I got that book and one plastic of badge, I got 10 badge.

Death Note Book


Hehe, I just went for 1st day only and 2nd day, I didn't go because I need to take care of my assignment vocabulary like I mentiön last post. Futhermore, I want to buy nike shoes right and now I'm just staying at hostel,do some revision.  :3

By the way ladies & gentleman, I've mentiøn about "day of hope" right? It's today that I called the day of hope because today is my birthday!!! Hehehe,not only me.. There's one girl from my college and her name is Areen. She's got same birthday today with me.

For both of us. :D


Beside that, I'm just a bit disappointed and sad because only 7 people which is my friend who wished me on 12am just now. The rest?? I don't know and seems like they're not remember at all. I just hide my birthday on facebook and skype because I want to see who's gonna remember my birthday today. In the end, there's no one except that 7 people and thanks to them for remembering my birthday. I hope all of you pray for my final exam next week. :3


I think that's all for today and for your information,I haven't sleep yet. Maybe I need some rest because I haven't started my assignment and I hope I will start by today.

So ladies and gentleman,have a nice day and end of 2012, I will post it. Just wait and keep visit ok.. Hope you all keep open minded and think positive. :)









Regards,

Nor Azri @ Alek
Assalamualaikum and hola hola everyone,it's been long time right I don't post here. well,i'm busy with assignment. So,how are you all today? I hope you all out there feeling better than me. Why? Actually,today I'm boring plus tired because yesterday I going out to find shoes. For your information, last week I got choral speaking competition and some of the groups are perform perfectly and only our group is lame. My group get 15 / 20 marks.. Hope next sem will make the best. :)

By the way guys, last week was last class for my electronic publication design and lecturer give a final assignment to us which is magazine. We will submit on 4 January which is on my 2nd final paper. Huhu.. I have to suffer again because I got 2 paper on morning, 8am ok! :3  I don't like it because I hate to wake up early in the morning.



2 days ago, I didn't sleep at all because I was doing my assignment which is vocabulary, 100 word in 5 articles that my lecturer give to us. I submit on her table yesterday. Seriously, I don't any idea what should I do this beside doing assignment. Maybe I will not boring with doing all my assignment. I have to do it. ;)

Actually, yesterday I'm going to town for searching nike shoes. Before that, I went to college for submit my vocabulary. After that, me and azlan went to eon food court for breakfast + lunch while waiting for mira, which our friend also who takin' same course with us. She also went to Plaza Low yat and searching for printer ink.



 She using the same ink as us used at hostel,unfortunately our ink not really quality. It was because we using the hos.

New type of ink injet


I don't know about mira's printer. After we're done at low yat, we going to Pavillion which I searching for my shoes. We're going to eat 1st at food court and then we start searching together but only me and azlan. Mira? Her fiancé has called her to go back sentul station. We're going chatime 1st and I take lemonade juice. So sour! >.<

While we drink chatime, we continue searching for that shoes. I'm the first one who that Nike store at pavillion, and I got that shoes.



It's nike dunk high shoes. Same colour with that pic above. It's been 2 year I wanted this shoes since I watch step up movie. Hehe, my middle school shoes also high cut. I don't why i like this kind of shoes,all I can say is smart and stylish. ;)

By the way, today is 25th december right? It's christmas day! :D I hope here at KL got winter but sadly, it just a dream. Huhu.. For those who celebrate christmas, happy christmas eve to you all.



Last thing is, i can for that day. 4 days left. What is it? Think about yourself. I already hide at facebook and all social networking because I want to see who's the 1st person who remember that date. Hehehe.. :')

I think that's all for today,because I don't have blogger mood now. why? I'm sad now,because of something happen to me. It's all about love. I want to share here but I know it will be boring. haha.. I think it's better share for what I've been doing for last 3 weeks.. :D


4 days left huh? I'm waiting for it.. :)









Regards,

Nor Azri @ Alek
Assalamualaikum and hello to my visitors, how are you all this december? Not very well? Why? Got flu? Fever or headache? Yeah, weather nowdays not good because on morning, it will be sunny day. At evening, sometimes cloudy and sometimes it will be raining plus thunder. That's make me scared. I scare of thunder since primary 1, weird right? Maybe that's my natural-self and sometimes I feel shy towards my friend because I'm the only one who scare of thunder. I hope I'm not scared anymore in the future. :)

By the way, there's somebody ask me to trace their picture into vector by using Adobe Illustrator and I'm not professional of using that software. I just learn some basic tool only. They ask me to make some poster for them and then they will pay to me. Actually I don't care about that money for how much they will pay, I just do my best for that design.



This week and next week I will busy for my assignment and I don't have time for that stuff. I'm sorry fellas, I need to focus for my final project. :3

Oh? Final project huh? My group member for Electronic Publication Design, they're all missing in action. I don't know what they're up too. 60 pages huh? I need to make 60 pages ALONE without my useless group members in 3 days, Insya-Allah. You know what, some of my members didn't come from 2nd class until now. I wonder what she's doing..



Actually it's girl and from what I heard, her family know about black magic. Wow, make me scare huh? I will splash her with water of yaa'sin,serve you jerk! Another two member, 1st is indian guy and 2nd is malay girl. Two of them have big body like over-obesity. That indian guy, his duty already done but wrong method and that malay girl, I don't know her progression. (-_-)

I understand their have another stuff to do but please consider about group assignment. If you unsatisfied with me, just tell and talk with me face to face. No need to talk behind me,that's coward ok! Cut your penis for boy and scratch your vagina for girl.

Warning before I angry :/


 By the way, I'm sorry guys that I said the rude stuff here. I just stress with my group members,that's all.. No outside involve even the one I love most here, just my lame member at KLMU. Even they're senior on 8th semester, show some respect to us and no need to show off infront of us!

Actually I'm stress now because I have to take care 60 pages. Maybe some of you think that I can't take care my group. Yes, I admit that. My group members just want mark than creativity.



Creativitiy comes first and then mark because when you creative,lecturer or your boss will give your mark through your creativity. Think twice fellas. ;)


I think that's all tonight, I got some work to do now. More story, I share to your all here. Have a nice day ya.. ;)












Regards,

Nor Azri @ Alek
Assalamualaikum and Hi everyone. It's december right? Today is 2nd december and last night is Malaysia vs Indonesia. Before that, what is the best in November? For me, there's nothing best because I just getting hurt, hurt and hurt all days. Why? By who? Hmph, there's no need to mention here because I know she's the one I love most but she make me like this.Alright,let's change the topic right now.. I don't want any quarrel here. Sometimes I can't control myself and keep posting about people I hate here. My hatred still in my heart. :'3

So, seems like we're on december, what kind of wish you want this december? Be happy with your partner,family and friends? Getting more active in sports? Study smart? everything right? No matter what kind of wish, you're the one who will make truth about it.


Me? I have a lot of wish,there's hard to count them. The wish about my life in this world and make me more comfortable. Actually, somebody told me for not confident being Designer. they told me not to obsessed become Designer. It's my dream since 2010 because my teacher told me that my paths. I hope they will understand the meaning of effort. :)

Last night, it was Malaysia versus Indonesia. For the 1st time I watch that game here at KL,as usually I didn't watch it. Just watching on television only. You know what? Malaysia win againts Indonesia ! Woohoo! :D

The Malaysian national football team nicknamed Harimau Malaya, after the Malayan Tiger, is the national team of Malaysia and is controlled by the Football Association of Malaysia (FAM). Before 1963, the team represented the Federation of Malaya and was known as the Malaya national football team. On 9th december, Harimau Malaya will match against Thailand and I hope they can play more perfectly. :)

For you information, weather nowdays keep raining. I don't know why,I think it's near to christmas right? Every evening to cloud become more black and comes with thunders. :3



So, I bring my own umbrella because I don't want to buy any umbrella yet. Huhu. I hate when they call me hobby of collecting umbrella. hahaha...Sounds like lame. :D Otherwise, I wear sweater which is my own jacket. hee.. By the way, only 2 weeks more to choral speaking competition and I hope all of you can pray for us. :)

I think that's all for today because I don't have any more idea what should I share to all of you. Maybe some of my post share about personal,I know it's lame but I'm stress with it,that's why I share..hehe..

I hope you all can understand what I mean. :)










Regards,